Welcome, Guest. Please Login.
NorthLincs.com - Community Website
16. Dec 2017 at 20:32
News: We've upgraded to YaBB 2!
Home Help Search Login


Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
Jack Kalson League Results - 28/09/08 (Read 7240 times)
YaBB Administrator
YaBB Administrator
*****


NorthLincs.com!

Posts: 992
Gender: male
Jack Kalson League Results - 28/09/08
04. Oct 2008 at 21:40
 
UNDER-17 C and M ALLOY DIVISION:  
Kirton Lindsey 1 (Clay)  
Winterton Rangers Juniors 3 (Lidgett 3),  
 
Messingham Juniors 2 (Graves, Dawson)  
Winterton Rangers 11 (Hickson 3, Render 3, Cade 2, Mell 2, Dale 1),  
 
Midtown United 5 (O'Mahoney 3, Barker, Banton)  
Scawby Jets 2 (Siddall 2),  
 
Yaddlethorpe 1 (Crookes)  
Atletismo 0.
 
UNDER-16 EMPSON DIVISION:  
Barton Juniors 3 (Wright, Meffen, Petch)  
Dem Gunness 6 (Thompson 2, O'Brien, Watson, Moore, Hopkins),  
 
Messingham Juniors 4 (Purdue 3, Perry)  
Broughton Ravers 5 (Adlard 3, Isaac, Van Gils),  
 
Scotter Juniors 0  
Limestone Rangers 1 (Munnelly),  
 
Trentside Rangers 13 (Shannon 2, Ladlow 2, Hotchin 2, Jones, Johnson, Staniforth, Jacklin, Smith, Glossop, Sheppard)  
App-Frod Saints 0.
 
UNDER-15 CAROUSEL DIVISION:  
Brigg Town 8 (Bartlett 3, Blackbourn 3, Smith 2)  
Kirton Lindsey Juniors 2 (R Richardson, J Richardson),  
 
Gainsborough Trinity 2 (Batty, Quambro)  
Epworth Town Colts 3 (Bradbury 2, Kane-Harry),  
 
Winterton R Juniors 1 (Wingate)  
Bottesford Town 3 (Wilson, Rubie, Robinson).
 
UNDER-15 YOURS IN SPORT DIVISION:  
App Frod Saints 3  
Crosby United 3 (Wright 2, Bush),  
 
Crowle Colts 0  
Brigg Town Juniors 7 (Shackleton 2, Quirke 2, Webster, Birkett, Garratt),  
 
Forrest Rangers 8 (Keown 4, Pinchbeck, Denton, Simpson, Guilliatt)  
Epworth Colts 2 (Harper, McNaughton),  
 
Messingham Juniors 0  
Parkwood Trinity 1 (Backhouse),  
 
Scotter Juniors 4 (Halbert 2, Latham, Warriner)  
Scunthorpe All Stars 1 (Cooke).
 
UNDER-14 COBWEB/CRYSTAL DIVISION:  
Bottesford Newey 2 (Artour, Lewis)  
LSS Barton Terriers 3 (Brown 2, Metcalfe),  
 
Crosby United 14 (Meah 4, Junior 3, Nivaldo 2, Crawford 2, Watson, Jones, Gillyett)  
Isle United 1 (Stollery),  
 
Crowle Colts Youth 0  
Dale Park 13 (Durnian 4, Harvey 2, Reeder 2 Spencer 2, Lacey-Hatton, Clark, Lond),  
 
Crowle Colts 2 (Barlow, Thompson)  
Brigg Town Colts 5 (Harding 2, Timmis, Hammond, Bottomley).
 
UNDER-14 DARBY GROUP DIVISION:  
Bottesford 3 (Morfitt, Potter, Szalma)  
Barton Juniors 3 (Herrick, Barnes, Hewitt),  
 
Brigg Town Juniors 6 (King 2, Blendell 2, Cottam, Ellis)  
App Frod Juniors 1,  
 
Epworth Town 2 (Smith, Shackleton)  
Westwoodside R 5 (Graham 2, Davies, Baines, Taylor-Nortcliffe),  
 
Gainsborough Trinity 2 (Cornet, Birkett)  
Scotter Juniors 1 (Protheroe),  
 
Gunness Wasps 4 (Wright 2, Pell, Anderson)  
Park Tigers 4 (McCaughey, Hall, Jacklin, Scanlon).
 
UNDER-13 FERRIER/WILSON DIVISION:  
Barnetby All Stars 0  
App-Frod Saints 8 (Horsewood 2, Maloney 2, Stones, Sylvester, Jacob, Drayton),  
 
Bottesford Town 3 (Harper 2, Killbee)  
App Frod Juniors 2 (Rickell 2),  
 
Crowle Colts 9 (Bell 5, Bonsai 2, Downing, Chambers)  
Ulceby 4 (Tring 2, Dale, Bates),  
 
Messingham Juniors 3 (Robinson, Houldridge, Pumfrett)  
Epworth Colts 0,  
 
Optis FC 1 (Sinclair)  
Winterton Rangers 0.
Back to top
 
 

The Administrator.
WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1
Send Topic Print