Welcome, Guest. Please Login.
NorthLincs.com - Community Website
21. Oct 2017 at 11:24
News: We've upgraded to YaBB 2!
Home Help Search Login


Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
Jack Kalson League Results - 21/09/08 (Read 6365 times)
YaBB Administrator
YaBB Administrator
*****


NorthLincs.com!

Posts: 992
Gender: male
Jack Kalson League Results - 21/09/08
28. Sep 2008 at 20:22
 
UNDER-17 C & M ALLOY DIVISION:  
App-Frod Saints 3 (Steeper, Bowden, Johns)  
Atletismo 3 (Simpson, Smith, Stamp),  
 
Midtown United 3 (Brighton, O'Mahoney, Barker)
Yaddlethorpe 5 (Greathead, Woodcock, Wain-Dickinson 2, own goal),  
 
Scawby Jets 4 (Grice, Yip, Siddall 2)  
Messingham Juniors 1 (Longstaff),  
 
Winterton Rangers Juniors 7 (Marshall, Jakaby, Hayes 3, Lidgett 2)  
Goxhill 2 (Heseltine, Whyley).
 
UNDER-16 EMPSON DIVISION:  
App-Frod Saints 0  
Messingham Juniors 4 (Thompson, Gascoine 3),  
 
Broughton Ravers 1 (own goal)  
Barton Juniors 4 (Meffen 4),  
 
DEM Gunness 2 (O'Brien, Bright)
Scotter Juniors 4 (Roberts, Shuker 3),
 
Midtown United 4 (Hinitt, Robinson, Cawkwell, Smith)  
Trentside Rangers 1.
 
UNDER-15 CAROUSEL DIVISION:  
Brigg Town 3 (Smith, Blackbourn, Watts)  
Epworth Town Colts 2 (Westerman-Hughes, Bradbury),  
 
Kirton Lindsey Juniors 1 (Richardson)  
Winterton Rangers Juniors 1,  
 
Park Tigers 9 (Hughes, Hendy 4, Power 4)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1 (Bland).
 
UNDER-15 YOURS IN SPORT DIVISION:  
Brigg Town Juniors 2 (Quirke, Garratt)  
Scunthorpe All Stars 2,  
 
Crosby United 0  
Forrest Rangers 2,  
 
Epworth Colts 1  
Scotter Juniors 18 (Lloyd, Welch 4, Halbert 6, Warriner 7),  
 
Messingham Juniors 2 (Atkinson, Hame)  
App-Frod Saints 3,  
 
Parkwood Trinity 8 (Vazm Backhouse 2, Carroll 5)  
Crowle Colts 3 (Smyth, Amys, Colebrooke).
 
UNDER-14 COBWEB/CRYSTAL DIVISION:  
Brigg Town Colts 2 (Harding 2)  
Crosby United 0,  
 
Dale Park 6 (Reeder 2, Durnian 4)  
Bottesford Newey 1 (Lewis),  
 
LSS Barton Terriers 2 (A Finnis, H Finnis)  
Isle United 1 (H Payne),  
 
Trent Valley 7  
Crowle Colts 0.
 
UNDER-14 DARBY GROUP:  
App-Frod Juniors 3 (Tollan, Allen, Addison)  
Bottesford 2 (Richardson, Walker),  
 
Barton Juniors 3 (Frank 2, Chambers)  
App-Frod Saints (McCain),  
 
Messingham Juniors 3 (Anderson, Brown 2)  
Gunness Wasps 8 (Wright 4, Pell 2, Anderson 2),  
 
Park Tigers 6 (Downie 2, Paddison 2, Jacklin, Bruce)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1 (Carter),  
 
Scotter Juniors 0  
Epworth Town 2 (Bacon),  
 
Westwoodside Rovers 3 (Baines, Gillespie, Davies)  
Brigg Town Juniors 0,  
 
App-Frod Juniors 13 (Rickall 3, Lane 3, Johnson 3, Byrnne 2, Scott, Sodhie)  
Barnetby All Stars 1 (Burke),  
 
Ulceby 2 (Tring, Markham)  
Bottesford Town 5 (Harper, Duranti, Rowson, Killbee, Newton),  
 
Winterton Rangers 1 (Gearing)  
App-Frod Saints 1 (Stone).
 
UNDER-12 BARCLAY COMMERCIAL DIVISION:  
Bottesford Colts 5 (Hooton, Hicks, Tootell 2, Massey)  
Trent Valley 18 (Ramsey, Shannon 3, Webb 2, Walker 5, Eaton 2, Shipman 4, own goal),  
 
Forrest Rangers 1 (Mann)  
Broughton Ravers 10 (Altoft, Wood, Grocock 2, Tierney, Thompson 3, Gray, Chudley),  
 
Westcliff Lions 7 (Alderson, Moody 2, Graham 2, Weiss 2)  
Bottesford Howarth Timber 1 (Jackson).
Back to top
 
 

The Administrator.
WWW   IP Logged
Pages: 1
Send Topic Print