NorthLincs.com
http://www.northlincs.com/cgi-bin/yabb2/YaBB.pl
NorthLincs.com Football Forum >> Jack Kalson Junior Football League >> Jack Kalson League Results - 21/09/08
http://www.northlincs.com/cgi-bin/yabb2/YaBB.pl?num=1222629751

Message started by YaBB Administrator on 28. Sep 2008 at 20:22

Title: Jack Kalson League Results - 21/09/08
Post by YaBB Administrator on 28. Sep 2008 at 20:22

UNDER-17 C & M ALLOY DIVISION:
App-Frod Saints 3 (Steeper, Bowden, Johns)
Atletismo 3 (Simpson, Smith, Stamp),

Midtown United 3 (Brighton, O'Mahoney, Barker)
Yaddlethorpe 5 (Greathead, Woodcock, Wain-Dickinson 2, own goal),

Scawby Jets 4 (Grice, Yip, Siddall 2)
Messingham Juniors 1 (Longstaff),

Winterton Rangers Juniors 7 (Marshall, Jakaby, Hayes 3, Lidgett 2)
Goxhill 2 (Heseltine, Whyley).

UNDER-16 EMPSON DIVISION:
App-Frod Saints 0
Messingham Juniors 4 (Thompson, Gascoine 3),

Broughton Ravers 1 (own goal)
Barton Juniors 4 (Meffen 4),

DEM Gunness 2 (O'Brien, Bright)
Scotter Juniors 4 (Roberts, Shuker 3),

Midtown United 4 (Hinitt, Robinson, Cawkwell, Smith)
Trentside Rangers 1.

UNDER-15 CAROUSEL DIVISION:
Brigg Town 3 (Smith, Blackbourn, Watts)
Epworth Town Colts 2 (Westerman-Hughes, Bradbury),

Kirton Lindsey Juniors 1 (Richardson)
Winterton Rangers Juniors 1,

Park Tigers 9 (Hughes, Hendy 4, Power 4)
Gainsborough Trinity 1 (Bland).

UNDER-15 YOURS IN SPORT DIVISION:
Brigg Town Juniors 2 (Quirke, Garratt)
Scunthorpe All Stars 2,

Crosby United 0
Forrest Rangers 2,

Epworth Colts 1
Scotter Juniors 18 (Lloyd, Welch 4, Halbert 6, Warriner 7),

Messingham Juniors 2 (Atkinson, Hame)
App-Frod Saints 3,

Parkwood Trinity 8 (Vazm Backhouse 2, Carroll 5)
Crowle Colts 3 (Smyth, Amys, Colebrooke).

UNDER-14 COBWEB/CRYSTAL DIVISION:
Brigg Town Colts 2 (Harding 2)
Crosby United 0,

Dale Park 6 (Reeder 2, Durnian 4)
Bottesford Newey 1 (Lewis),

LSS Barton Terriers 2 (A Finnis, H Finnis)
Isle United 1 (H Payne),

Trent Valley 7
Crowle Colts 0.

UNDER-14 DARBY GROUP:
App-Frod Juniors 3 (Tollan, Allen, Addison)
Bottesford 2 (Richardson, Walker),

Barton Juniors 3 (Frank 2, Chambers)
App-Frod Saints (McCain),

Messingham Juniors 3 (Anderson, Brown 2)
Gunness Wasps 8 (Wright 4, Pell 2, Anderson 2),

Park Tigers 6 (Downie 2, Paddison 2, Jacklin, Bruce)
Gainsborough Trinity 1 (Carter),

Scotter Juniors 0
Epworth Town 2 (Bacon),

Westwoodside Rovers 3 (Baines, Gillespie, Davies)
Brigg Town Juniors 0,

App-Frod Juniors 13 (Rickall 3, Lane 3, Johnson 3, Byrnne 2, Scott, Sodhie)
Barnetby All Stars 1 (Burke),

Ulceby 2 (Tring, Markham)
Bottesford Town 5 (Harper, Duranti, Rowson, Killbee, Newton),

Winterton Rangers 1 (Gearing)
App-Frod Saints 1 (Stone).

UNDER-12 BARCLAY COMMERCIAL DIVISION:
Bottesford Colts 5 (Hooton, Hicks, Tootell 2, Massey)
Trent Valley 18 (Ramsey, Shannon 3, Webb 2, Walker 5, Eaton 2, Shipman 4, own goal),

Forrest Rangers 1 (Mann)
Broughton Ravers 10 (Altoft, Wood, Grocock 2, Tierney, Thompson 3, Gray, Chudley),

Westcliff Lions 7 (Alderson, Moody 2, Graham 2, Weiss 2)
Bottesford Howarth Timber 1 (Jackson).

NorthLincs.com » Powered by YaBB 2.1!
YaBB © 2000-2005. All Rights Reserved.